Can't find the book or article you need in our Library Collection? You can request it through Interlibrary Loan or Document Delivery.
Request forms and details for the service are available on the Interlibrary Loan page.
Databases
APA PsycInfo is an electronic bibliographic database that provides abstracts and citations to peer-reviewed scholarly literature in the behavioral sciences and mental health. Materials include journal articles, book chapters, and dissertations in fields such as psychiatry, management, business, education, social science, neuroscience, law, medicine, and social work. APA PsycInfo includes indexing for more than 2000 journals, 98% of which are peer-reviewed.
Use this database for general or multidisciplinary topics. It covers a broad range of academic subjects from arts, business, education, health, humanities, law, military, psychology, science & technology, to social sciences. Includes full text articles and ebooks.
Scopus is a citation and abstract database of peer-reviewed literature that can be used to determine the impact of specific authors, articles/documents, and journals. It contains records in the areas of science, technology, medicine, social sciences, arts, and humanities, with coverage strongest in the physical sciences and health sciences, followed by the life sciences, and finally the social sciences & humanities.
Searchable journals, books, eReferences and protocols. Subjects included are architecture, design, behavioral science, biomedical and life sciences, business, economics, chemistry, materials science, computer science, earth and environmental science, engineering, humanities, social sciences, law, mathematics, statistics, medicine, physics, astronomy and applied computing.
Journals
Applied psychology : health and well-being
Clinical psychology (New York, N.Y.)
Journal of behavioral medicine
Psychology & health
Professional Practice
Additional Resources
